The list of the regional organizations

Altai Republic Omsk Region
Republic of Bashkortostan Perm Region
Buryat Republic Primorye Territory
Ivanovo Region Rostov Region
Kaluga Region Samara Region
Karelian Republic Saratov Region
Khabarovsk Territory St. Petersburg and Leningrad Region
Republic of Komi Stavropol Territory
Krasnodar Territory Sverdlovsk Region
Krasnoyarsk Territory Tatarstan Republic
Magadan Region Tomsk Region
Republic of Mary El Tver Region
Moscow Udmurt Republic
Moscow Region Ulianovsk Region
Nizhnii Novgorod Region Volgograd Region
North Ossetia-Alania Republic Voronezh Region
Novosibirsk Region Yaroslavl Region

 

 

 

 

 

Altai Republic

rtop.gif (896 bytes)

Coordinator for the regional organization: Zhanna Korotkikh
Affiliation: Linguistic Institute, Barnaul State Pedagogical University
Position: Associate Professor, English Philology Chair
Organization address: English Philology Chair, Linguistic Institute, 108 Krupskaya Str., Barnaul, 656031
Phone (office): (3852) 266779
Fax: (3852) 266778
E-mail: zkorotkikh@mail.ru
Home address (address for correspondence): Lenin Prospekt 87-15, Barnaul, 656002
Phone (home): (3852) 617519

 

 

 

 

Republic of Bashkortostan

rtop.gif (896 bytes)

Coordinator for the regional organization: - Ahmadinurov Rustem Maratovich
- Bashkir State University
- Associate Professor, Ph.D
- Curupa street, 17,  Ufa, 450000, Russia
Phone (office): (3472) 22-43-78
E-mail: ahmadinurov@bashkortostan.ru

 

 

 

 

 

Buryat Republic

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Perepanova Tatiana Sergeevna.
Affiliation: East Siberia State Technology University.
Position: Head of the Department of Audition. of the East Siberia State Technology University, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Organization address: Dept. of Audition, Faculty of Economics, East Siberia State Technology University, Klyuchevskaia street, 40a, Ulhan-Ude, 670013, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(3012)21-34-83.
Fax: (7)(3012)33-37-06.
E-mail:  acc_div@esstu.ru
Home address (address for correspondence): Pobeda Streed, 13-21, Ulhan-Ude, 670017, Russia.
Phone (home): (7)(3012)21-62-41.

 

 

 

 

The Ivanovo Region

rtop.gif (896 bytes)

Coordinator for the regional organization: Antsyferova Olga Yurievna
Affiliation: Ivanovo State University
Position: Chair of World Literature Department, professor
Organization address: 39, ul. Ermaka, Ivanovo, 153025
Phone (office): (7-0932)32-41-63
E-mail: antsyf@ipn.ru; antsyf@ivanovo.ac.ru
Home address (address for correspondence): Apt.5, 30/42, 2nd Mezhevzya street, Ivanovo, 153000

 

 

 

 

The Kaluga Region

rtop.gif (896 bytes)

Coordinator for the regional organization: - Borisova Olga Vasiljevna
Affiliation: Kaluga Rigion Institute Improvment of Education Workers Qualifications
Position: Head of laboratory
Organization address: hebyshova street, 6, Kaluga, Russia
Phone (office): 8-0842-57-47-59
E-mail: olga79@kaluga.ru
Home address : Lenin street, 17-10, Kondorovo, Kaluga Region, 249833, Russia
Phone (home): (08422)558835.

 

 

 

The Karelian Republic

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Soyunen Natalia Pavlovna.
Affiliation: Supreme Soviet of the Karelian Republic.
Position: Vice-Head of Juridical Departmen, Parliament of Karelia Repablic
Organization address (address for correspondence): Kuibyshev street, 5, Petrozavodsk, 185610, The Karelian Republic, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(8142)77-28-35.
Fax: (7)(81422)7-28-27.
E-mail: parl@karelia.ru (for Soyunen)
Home address: Sovetskaia street, 28-104, Petrozavodsk, 185000, The Karelian Republic, Russia.
Phone (home): (7)(8142)55-57-25.

 

 

 

 

 

The Khabarovsk Territory

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Romanova Victoria Valentinovna.
Affiliation: Khabarovsk State University.
Position: Associate Professor, Department of Politic History.
Organization address (address for correspondence): Karl Marx street, 69, Khabarovsk, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(4212)22-45-04.
Home address: Frunze street, 56-13, Khabarovsk, Russia.
Phone (home): (7)(4212)33-06-27.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Republic of Komi To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Kichov Sergej Stepanovich.
Affiliation: Branch "Komi-ROSNO" of Insurance Company "ROSNO".
Position: Director.
Phone (office): (8212)21-35-69
E-mail: doctor@komitex.ru  

Home address ( address for correspondence): Malysheva street 18-105, Syktyvkar, Republic of Komi, Russia.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Krasnodar Territory To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Ratushinskaia Natalia Vitalievna.
Affiliation: Kuban State University.
Position: Instructor of the Department of Foreign Literature, Director of the Center of International Education Programs.
Organization address: Stavropolskaia street, 149, office 328, Krasnodar, Russia.
Phone (home): (7)(8612)31-04-61.
Home address ( address for correspondence): Seleznev street, 188-17, Krasnodar, 350075, Russia.

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Krasnoyarsk Territory

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Babak Tatiana Petrovna.
Affiliation: Krasnoyarsk State Pedagogic University, the Department of English Philology.
Position: Head of the Department of English Philology, Associate Professor.
Organization address: Lebedeva street, 89, Krasnoyarsk, 660049, Russia.
Phone (office}: (7)(3912)23-28-13.
Fax: (7)(3912)22-28-92.
E-mail: tbabak@edk.krasnoyarsk.su
Phone (home): (7)(3912)44-37-04.
Address for correspondence: Novaia Zaria street, 31-16, Krasnoyarsk, 660028, Russia.

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Magadan Region To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Batova Natalia Konstantinovna
Affiliation: Northern International University, Magadan
Position: Head of the Department of High Education and International Relations. Head of the Department of Philosophy of University.
Organization address (address for correspondence): Transportnaya street, 5/2, Magadan, Russia.
E-mail: batovan@mail.ru
Phone (home) : (7)(41322)2-70-21
Home address: Portovaia street, 13, Magadan, Russia.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Moscow

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Alyoshina Irina Viktorovna
Affiliation: State University of Management, Department of the Marketing
Position: Ph D (econ), Associate Professor of Marketing, Deputy of the Department
Phone (office): (7)(095)377-16-29
E-mail: ialyoshina@mail.ru, iayoshina@freemail.ru
Phone (home): (095) 300-05-64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Moscow Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Vasilyeva Galina Kirillovna
Affiliation: Institute of Phisical, Chemical and Biological Problems in Soil Science, RAS.
Position: Senior Reseacher, PhD.
Organization address: Institute of Physical, Chemical and Biological Problems in Soil Science, RAS. Pushchino, Moscow region, 142290.
Phone (office): (096) 773-38-30
Phone (home): (096) 773-48-84
Fax: (7)(096)779-0532.
E-mail: gvas@issp.psn.ru
Address for correspondence: same as organization

Site of Regional Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Nizhnii Novgorod Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Makarychev Andrey Stanislavovich.
Affiliation: Nigegorodsky Linguistic University
Position: Associate Professor of the Department of Political Sciences, Director of the Center of Social and Political Investigations of Nizhnii Novgorod State University.
Organization address: 603137 29-12, Golovanova ul., Nignii Novgorod, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(8312)39-16-88.
Fax: (7)(8312)35-64-80; (7)(8312)39-02-49; (7)(8312)35-64-80, box 108.
E-mail: nnd10123@nnov.sitek.net
Home address (address for correspondence): Golovanov street, 29-12, Nizhnii Novgorod, 603137, Russia.
Phone (home): (7)(8312)66-02-83.
Fax (home): (7)(8312)66-00-12.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The North Ossetia-Alania Republic, Vladikavkaz

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Cherchesov Alan Georgievich.
Affiliation: Institute of Civilization.
Position: Director of Institute.
Organization address (address for correspondence): Prospect Mira, 10, Vladikavkaz, 362040, Russia; Botoeva street, 5, Vladikavkaz, 362040, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(867)233-28-56; (7)(867)233-84-62.
Fax: (7)(86727)49-537.
E-mail: alan@rno.ssc.ac.ru
Home address: Frunze street, 22-9, Vladikavkaz, Russia.
Phone (home): (7)(86723)33-890.
E-mail (home): nosu@nosu.vladikavkaz.su

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Novosibirsk region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Vodichev Evgeny Grigorievich.
Affiliation: Novosibirsk State University.
Position: Professor.
Phone (office): (7)(3832)46-24-64
Fax: (7)(3832)35-61-48.
E-mail: itu@skc.nsk.su
Home address (address for correspondence): Nemirovich and Danchenko street, 155/2-31, Novosibirsk, 630087, Russia; Zabaluev street, 22-16, Novosibirsk, 630121, Russia.
Phone(home): (7)(3832)46-24-64; (7)(3832)40-11-77.
Fax (home): (7)(3832)10-10-98.
E-mail (home): inu@skc.nsk.su

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Omsk region

To the top

Coordinator: Shirobokov Sergei Nikolaevich
Affiliation: Omsk State Pedagogical University
Position: Head of Intercollege Center International Cooperation
Address: 14, Naberezhnaya Tukhachevskogo, #333
Omsk 644099, Russia

Phone (office): (7) (3812) 24-37-95
Fax: (7) (3812) 24-37-95
E-mail: sshirob@omsk.edu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Primorye Territory

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Lomakina Ludmila Borisovna
Affiliation: Far East Rregional Hydrometeorological Institute
Position: main legal adviser
Organization address: Fontannaja, 24, Vladivostok, 690950, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(4232) 26-97-88; fax: (7)(4232) 26-80-20
Home address (address for correspondence): a/b 130, Vladivostok, 690013, Russia.
Phone (home): (7)(4232) 51-94-67
E-mail: apex@mail.primorye.ru

Site of Regional Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Perm Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Suslov Andrey Borisovich.
Affiliation: Perm State Pedagogical University
Position: Associate Professor, Department of Native History.
Organization address: Sibirskaia street, 24, Perm, 614000, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(3422) 48-35-96
E-mail: Suslov@mail.raid.ru
Home address (address for correspondence): Pushkarskaia street 92-72, Perm, 614051, Russia.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Mary El Republic

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Yarygin Andrey Andreevich.
Affiliation: Mary El State University.
Position: Vice-Rector by International Cooperation
Organization address: Lenin square, 1, Yoshkar-Ola, 424001, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(8362)12-65-85.
Fax: (7)(8362)55-45-81.
E-mail: andrey@marsu.ru
Home address (address for correspondence): Komsomolskaia street 119-37, Yoshkar-Ola, 424004, Russia.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Rostov Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Evchenko Natalia Nikolaevna.
Affiliation: North-Caucasus Research Institute Economical and Social problems, Rostov-na-Donu
Position: Senior Researcher.
Organization address (address for correspondence): Pushkinskaia street, 192-198, Rostov-na-Donu, Russia.
Phone/fax (office): (7)(8632)64-48-34.
E-mail: yevc@icomm.ru
Phone (home): (7)(8632)65-32-82.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Samara Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Popkova Lyudmila Nikolaevna.
Affiliation: Samara State University.
Position: Associate professor, Department of Foreign History, Samara State University.
Organization address (address for correspondence): Akademik Pavlov street, 1, Samara, 443011, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(8462)34-54-50.
Fax: (8462) 34-54-17
E-mail: popkova@ssu.samara.ru
Home address: Lenin prospect,5-82, Samara, Russia.
Phone (Home): (7)(8462)35-69-08.

 

 

 

 

 

The Saratov Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Yarskaia-Smirnova Elena Rostislavovna.
Affiliation: Saratov State Technical University
Position: Dr.of Sociology, Professor, Head of the Department of Social >Anthropology and Social Work
Organization address: Politekhnicheskaia street, 77, Saratov, 410054, Russia.
E-mail: socwork@online.ru, iarskaia@yahoo.com
Home address (address for correspondence): Posadskogo 180/198 - 192, Saratov, 410005, Russia.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Petersburg and the Leningrad Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Velyutin Leonid Prokophievich.
Affiliation: St. Petersburg State Yechnical University.
Position: Vice-Dean on the second high education.
Home address: Prospekt Kultury, 26-1-220, St.Petersburg, Russia.
Phone (home): (7)(812)247-16-16; (7)(812)552-61-77.
E-mail: velyutin@tu.spb.ru
Address for correspondence: box 58, St. Petersburg, 194292, Russia.


 

 

 

The Stavropol Territory

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Greidina Nadejda Leonidovna
Affiliation: Pyatigorsk State Linguistic University
Position: Chair of Classical Philology and Rhetorics Department, PhD (Linguistics), Professor
Organization address: 9, Ave. Kalinin, Pyatigorsk, 357500
Phone (office): (7-87933) 2-94-57
Fax:
E-mail: greidina@yahoo.com
Home address (address for correspondence): Apt. 58, 421, Oktyabrskaya street, Essentuky, 357625
Phone (home): (7-879??) 3-90-96

 

 

 

 

The Sverdlovsk Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Alikperov Igor Mikhailovich.
Affiliation: Ural Pedagogical University.
Postion: Professor of the Department of Economic Theory.
Organization address (address for correspondence): Volgogradskaia street 196-6, Ekaterinburg, 620102, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(3432)34-88-03.
E-mail: aigor@etel.ru
Phone (home): (7)(3432)29-55-66.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Republic of Tatarstan

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Mukhariamov Nail Midkhatovich.
Affiliation: Kazan State Power University.
Position: Professor of the Kazan branch of Moscow Energetic Institute.
Phone (office): (7)(8432)439-783
Fax: (7)(8432)36-57-38.
E-mail: nail@mi.ru
Home address (address for correspondence): Ulianovykh street 57/2-6, Kazan, 420012, Russia.
Phone (home): (7)(8432)36-57-38.

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Tomsk Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Kichigina Lyubov Yurievna
Affiliation: American Educational Information Center Scientific Library Tomsk State Univer sity
Position: The Vice-Director of the Center, Consultant.
Organization address (address for correspondence): Leninskii Prospekt, 34a, Tomsk, 634050, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(3822)41-52-84.
E-mail (home): lyubov@sun.lib.tsu.ru

http://alumni.tomsk.ru

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Tver Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Gubman Boris Lvovich.
Affiliation: Tver State University.
Position: Professor, Department of Theory and History of Culture.
Organization address (address for correspondence): Zheliabov street, 33, Tver, 170000, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(0822)33-66-64.
E-mail: Boris.Gubman@tversu.ru
Home address: Ul. Simeonovskaya
Phone (home): (7)(0822)33-78-89.

 

 

 

 

 

Udmurt Republic

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Morozova Irina Vasilyevna
Affiliation: Udmurt State University, Center for American Studies (CAS)
Position: Director of the (CAS)
Organization address: bld.6 , ul. Universitetskaya 1, Udmurt State University, Izhevsk, Russia, 426034
Phone (office): (341-2) 525-696
Fax: (341-2) 755-866
E-mail: ira@uni.udm.ru
Home address: kv.46, dom.21, ul. Sovetskaya, Izhevsk, Russia, 426076
Phone (home): (341-2) 526-343
Address for correspondence: both

 

 

 

The Ulianovsk Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Bazhanov Valentin Alexandrovich.
Affiliation: Ulianovsk State University.
Position: Professor, Head of the Department.
Organization address: Tolstoi street, 42, Ulianovsk, 432700, Russia.
Phone (office): (7)(8422)32-93-16.
Fax: 7(8422)41-23-40.
E-mail: bazhan@ulsu.ru ; bazhan@sv.uven.ru
Phone (home): 7(8422)32-97-79.
Address for correspondence: Box 1602, Ulianovsk-63, 432063, Russia.
http://staff.ulsu.ru/bazhanov

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Volgograd Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Anipkin M.A.
Affiliation: Volgograd Academy of State Service
Position: Lecturer, PhD.
Organization address: c/o AI.Kubyshkin, Department of Regional Studies and International Relations, Volgograd State University., 30, 2 Prodolnaya Str., Volgograd, 400062
Address for correspondence: same as organization

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Voronezh Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Yakushkina Elena Ivanovna
Affiliation: Voronezh State University.
Position: Associate Professor, Faculty of Philosophy and Psychology, Department of Culturology; Head of American Center VSU
Organization address: Department of Culturology 1, Universitetskaya pl, Voronezh, 394000, Russia
Home address (address for correspondence): Srednemoskovskaia street 7-95, Voronezh, 394030, Russia.
Phone/fax (office): (7)(0732)53-22-55
Home address (address for correspondence): 12-28, Kutsigina st., Voronezh, 394018
Phone (home): (0732) 77-04-03
E-mail: elena@yak.vsu.ru

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Yaroslavl Region

To the top

Coordinator for the regional organization: Ivanova Natalia Lvovna
Affiliation: Yaroslavl State Pedagogical University, Department of Social and General Psychology
Position: Professor, Dr of Psychology.
Organization address: Yaroslavl State Pedagogical University, Department of Social and General Psychology Respublikanskay str., 108, Yaroslavl, Russia, 15000
Phone (office): (0852) 329287
Phone (home): (0852) 304032
Fax: (7)(0852)305596
E-mail: nat@ysp.yar.ru or sinec@inbox.ru